- Advisory Committee -
Martin Tschandl, FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Stefan Jakubek, Technical University of Vienna, Austria


- Conference Chairs -
Vitaliy Mezhuyev, FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Paul Hofmann, FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Kamal Zuhairi Zamli, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia

 

 

- Program Chairs -
Franz Haas, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Igor Škrjanc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Cyrus F Nourani, Akdmkrd-DAI-TU Berlin, Germany
Abdul Nasir Abd Ghafar, University Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia

 

 

- Program Vice-chair -
Paulo Batista, University of Evora, Portugal

 

 

- Publicity Co-chairs -
Eugene Malakhov, Odesa National University, Ukraine
Luay Tahat, Gulf University for Science and Technology, Kuwait

 


- Local Organizing Chair -
Raphael Hartner, FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Christoph Pils, FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria


- Technical Committee
Joshua A Abolarinwa, Namibia University of Science and Technology
Huseyin Çakır, Gazi Universitesi, Turkey
Gennady Khalimov, Kharkiv National University of Radioelectronics, Ukraine
Rani T.P, Anna University, India
Ionescu Valeriu, National University of Science and Technology Politehnica Bucharest, Pitesti University Center, Romania
Vesna Popović-Bugarin, University of Montenegro, Montenegro
Wolfgang Granigg, FH JOANNEUM, Austria
Muhammad Ilyas, University of Malkand, KPK, Pakistan
Mohammed Omari, American University of Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
Ergun Gide, Central Queensland University, Australia
Serdar Biroğul, Duzce University, Turkey
Subhieh Elsalhi, Hashemite University, Jordan
Abdel Badeeh Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
Imran Anwar Ujan, University of Sindh, Pakistan
Tolga Pusatli, Cankaya University, Turkey
Khan Md Hasib, Bangladesh University of Business and Technology, Bangladesh
Nor Samsiah Sani, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Abdelaziz Daoudi, Tahri Mohammed university, Algeria
Milena Dukanovic, University of Montenegro, Montenegro
Suriani Mohd Sam, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Alois Zoitl, Cyber-Physical Systems for Engineering and Production , Austria
Mohammad I. Daoud, American University of Sharjah, UAE
Kushagra Mishra, Nutanix, NC, USA
Semen Igorevich Bochkov, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Russia
Djamel Khadraoui, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg 
Joshua A Abolarinwa, Namibia University of Science and Technology, Namibia
Kassem Danach, Al Maaref University, Beirut, Lebanon
Pascal Lorenz, GRTC-Colmar University of Haute Alsace, France 
Sara Arezki, Hassan 1st University, Morocco
Fatih KAYAALP, Duzce University, Düzce
Marizuana Mat daud, University kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Kwang Sik Chung, Korea National Open University, Korea
Thomas Moser, Institute of Creative\Media/Technologies, Austria
Celebi Uluyol, Gazi Universitesi, Turkey
Oleksandr Kolchyn, Viktor Glushkov Institute of cybernetics NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
Rahmat Ullah, University of Essex, UK
Wan mimi diyana wan zaki, University Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Kobkiat Saraubon, King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok (KMUTNB), Thailand
Nik Azlina Nik Ahmad, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Miguel Abrunhosa de Brito, University of Minho, Portugal
Annajiat Alim Rasel, BRAC University, Bangladesh
Khaled Omar, Damascus University, Syria
Gábor Kiss , Óbudai University , Hungary
Saeed Akbar, Zhejiang Normal University, Jinhua, China